4.9 stars, based on 64 reviews

Black Box 5-Port Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Switch Poe+ Extreme Temperature - 4 Ports - Taa Compliant - 2 Layer Supported - Modular - Twisted Pair, Optical Fiber - Rail-Mountable, Wall Mountable - 1 Year Limited Warranty

Switch delivers features normally found in more expensive switches

USD 216.12

In stock


Reliable and scalable.The very reliable LIG401A Industrial Ethernet Switch, 4 10/100/1000-Mbps, 1 GE SFP, is designed for the far edges of your network

10-/100-/1000-Mbps ports are autosensing for speed and duplex

p

A multitude of applications.This switch can be used in a wide variety of applications, such as gt Security and surveillance, particularly to backhaul IP security camera data

Black Box SFPs are recommended

Building automation for controlling HVAC and lighting systems

Built-in smart alarm warns of power or port failures

DIN rail or wall mount

Dual DC power inputs for redundancy

Factory automation for controlling machinery, PLCs, motor drives, sensors, counters, inspection cameras, and packaging equipment

For redundancy, the switch has two DC power inputs

IP30-rated, fanless housing

If one power source fails, the switch automatically falls over to the second power source

In addition, an alarm will alert you in case of a power failure

It 39 39 s particularly useful for powering devices in hard-to-reach locations with limited access to AC power outlets, such a ceilings, closets, loading docks, factory floors, and more

LEDs indicate power, alarm, speed, and link/activity

Military applications, especially in ships and other vehicles

Oil and gas fields or remote equipment monitoring and control

Plug-and-play setup

PoE 802.3af and at compliant

PoE PSE.The switch is ideal for powering PDs such as security cameras, wireless access points, building access devices, and automation equipment in harsh environments

Provides up to 30 W per port

Rated for extreme temperatures of -40 to 75 deg C

The Gigabit Ethernet SFP port gives you networking flexibility and scalability

This rugged switch comes in an IP31-rated enclosure that can be DIN-rail or wall mounted

Use in harsh applications, including factories, oil/gas fields, military vehicles/ships, HVAC controls, security and surveillance, and more

Use it in harsh, indoor environments with temperature extremes of -40 deg to 75 deg C, such as loading docks or monitoring stations

You can extend your network over multimode or single-mode fiber at distances up to 80 kilometers, depending on the SFP you choose